「教育電視」手機應用程式私隱政策聲明

我們承諾會完全遵守《個人資料(私隱)條例》的有關規定,並且在可能情況下超越國際認可的個人資料保障水平。為履行此承諾,我們會確保屬下職員依從保安及保密方面最嚴格的規定。

資料收集與使用
本應用程式會讀取iOS / Android流動裝置的「通用唯一識別碼 (UDID)」/「移動通訊國際識別碼 (IMEI)」 以認證流動通訊設備,但我們不會將識別碼存檔。

我們會記錄使用者瀏覽本應用程式的次數,但並不會收集任何足以辨識使用者身份的資料。所收集的瀏覽次數記錄只會用於製作統計報告及調查電腦系統問題,以助我們改善本應用程式的服務。

個人資料的披露
除法律有所規定或徵得有關人士同意外,我們不會向其他人士披露可識辨個人身份的資料。

個人資料的保密
我們會將所有收集的資料保密,只有獲得授權的人士才可查閱。

聯絡我們
如你對本應用程式有任何查詢,請與我們聯絡(電話:23393132) 或 提交意見至教育電視網頁「意見箱」




Privacy Policy Statement of
the Educational Television (“ETV”) mobile application


We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognised standards of personal data privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

Data Collection & Use
This application will access the Unique Device Identifier (UDID) / International Mobile Equipment Identity (IMEI) of iOS / Android device for the purpose of mobile device authentication. The UDID / IMEI number will not be recorded.

We will record visits to this application without collecting any personal identifiable information from users. These information are collected to compile statistical reports and diagnose problems with, or concerning, computer systems to help improve this application.

Disclosure
Our general policy is not to disclose any personal identifiable information to third parties except under the consent of the individual concerned or required by law.

Security
All data collected will be secured on our database with restricted access by authorized personnel only.

Contact Us
Should you have any queries about this application, please contact us by phone (Tel: 23393132) or send comments to “COMMENTS” of ETV website.




「教育电视」手机应用程式私隐政策声明

我们承诺会完全遵守《个人资料(私隐)条例》的有关规定,并且在可能情况下超越国际认可的个人资料保障水平。为履行此承诺,我们会确保属下职员依从保安及保密方面最严格的规定。

资料收集与使用
本应用程式会读取iOS / Android流动装置的「通用唯一识别码 (UDID)」/「移动通讯国际识别码 (IMEI)」 以认证流动通讯设备,但我们不会将识别码存档。

我们会记录使用者浏览本应用程式的次数,但并不会收集任何足以辨识使用者身份的资料。所收集的浏览次数记录​​只会用于制作统计报告及调查电脑系统问题,以助我们改善本应用程式的服务。

个人资料的披露
除法律有所规定或征得有关人士同意外,我们不会向其他人士披露可识辨个人身份的资料。

个人资料的保密
我们会将所有收集的资料保密,只有获得授权的人士才可查阅。

联络我们
如你对本应用程式有任何查询,请与我们联络(电话:23393132) 或提交意见至教育电视网页「意见箱」